Arcángel Rafael Sports Club

Sports activities that promote personal wellbeing.

Modern Dance

Coordinator: María Sanchez Lillo
Contact: danza.moderna@colegio-arcangel.com

4th Primary to 2nd ESO/Infants to 6th Primary
Dance groups, early stages are focused on body coordination exercises and rhythmic activities with music.

Adults – Pilates Initiation
Beginner groups. Designed for students who have never done pilates or very few times.

Adults – Advanced Pilates
Advanced group with high level students. We do complex exercises; a few years of experience are required to take part in this class. We do level tests, limited spots.

1st ESO to 2nd Baccalaureate
High level dance group, a group that competes in several dance events, which requires commitment to participate in said events.

  • Grupo
  • Curso
  • Horario
  • Danza moderna
  • 4º de Primaria a 2º de ESO
  • M-J 13:00 – 14:00
  • Danza moderna
  • Infantil a 3º de Primaria
  • M-J 14:00 – 15:00
  • Danza moderna
  • Infantil a 6º de Primaria
  • L-X 17:15 – 18:15
  • Pilates avanzado
  • Adultos
  • M-J 16:00 – 17:00
  • Danza moderna
  • 1º de ESO a 2º de Bachillerato
  • M-J 17:30 – 18:30
  • Danza de competición
  • 3º de ESO a 2º de Bachillerato
  • L 13:00 – 14:00
    L-X 17:30 – 18:30
  • M-J 13:00 a 14:00

Agenda

Follow our following events and activities at Archangel Raphael’s School.

  • Fútbol Sala Pre-benjamín A Vs San Buena Ventura A

    Comienza: 9:00 am

    Finaliza: 20 January, 2018 - 10:00 am

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Pre-benjamín B Vs San Buena Ventura B

    Comienza: 10:00 am

    Finaliza: 20 January, 2018 - 11:00 am

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Benjamín A Vs Carmelo Teresiano 4

    Comienza: 10:30 am

    Finaliza: 20 January, 2018 - 11:30 am

    Más detalles...

  • BALONCESTO BENJAMIN MASC. 2º vs PINTOBASKET

    Comienza: 11:15 am

    Finaliza: 20 January, 2018 - 12:45 pm

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Benjamín B Vs San Buena Ventura B

    Comienza: 11:30 am

    Finaliza: 20 January, 2018 - 12:30 pm

    Más detalles...

  • BALONCESTO BENJAMIN FEM. 2º vs CB GETAFE

    Comienza: 1:00 pm

    Finaliza: 20 January, 2018 - 2:30 pm

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Infantil B Vs CDE. San José de Valderas

    Comienza: 1:00 pm

    Finaliza: 20 January, 2018 - 2:00 pm

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Alevín Vs Gonzalo de Córdoba

    Comienza: 1:30 pm

    Finaliza: 20 January, 2018 - 2:30 pm

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Infantil A Vs Cyara FS

    Comienza: 2:00 pm

    Finaliza: 20 January, 2018 - 3:00 pm

    Más detalles...

  • BALONCESTO INFANTIL FEM. vs cORAZONISTA

    Comienza: 4:15 pm

    Finaliza: 20 January, 2018 - 5:45 pm

    Más detalles...

  • BALONCESTO ALEVIN MASC 1º vs SAN AGUSTIN GUADALIX

    Comienza: 4:30 pm

    Finaliza: 20 January, 2018 - 6:00 pm

    Más detalles...

  • BALONCESTO ALEVIN MASC. 2º vs CB GETAFE

    Comienza: 6:15 pm

    Finaliza: 20 January, 2018 - 7:45 pm

    Más detalles...

  • BALONCESTO SUB 21 vs CELESTE BASKET

    Comienza: 8:00 pm

    Finaliza: 20 January, 2018 - 9:30 pm

    Más detalles...

  • SENIOR MASC. vs ESTUDIO "A"

    Comienza: 12:00 pm

    Finaliza: 21 January, 2018 - 1:30 pm

    Más detalles...

  • Torneo de tenis de mesa

    Comienza: 6:00 pm

    Finaliza: 26 January, 2018 - 9:00 pm

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Pre-benjamín A Vs San Buena Ventura A

    Comienza: 9:00 am

    Finaliza: 27 January, 2018 - 10:00 am

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol sala Pre-benjamín B-

    Comienza: 10:00 am

    Finaliza: 27 January, 2018 - 11:00 am

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Benjamín A Vs Carmelo Teresiano 4

    Comienza: 10:30 am

    Finaliza: 27 January, 2018 - 11:30 am

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Benjamín B Vs San Buena Ventura B

    Comienza: 11:30 am

    Finaliza: 27 January, 2018 - 12:30 pm

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol sala Pre-benjamín B-

    Comienza: 9:00 am

    Finaliza: 3 February, 2018 - 10:00 am

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Pre-benjamín A Vs San Buena Ventura A

    Comienza: 9:00 am

    Finaliza: 3 February, 2018 - 10:00 am

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Benjamín A Vs Carmelo Teresiano 4

    Comienza: 10:30 am

    Finaliza: 3 February, 2018 - 11:30 am

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Benjamín B Vs San Buena Ventura B

    Comienza: 11:30 am

    Finaliza: 3 February, 2018 - 12:30 pm

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol sala Pre-benjamín B-

    Comienza: 9:00 am

    Finaliza: 10 February, 2018 - 10:00 am

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Pre-benjamín A Vs San Buena Ventura A

    Comienza: 9:00 am

    Finaliza: 10 February, 2018 - 10:00 am

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Benjamín A Vs Carmelo Teresiano 4

    Comienza: 10:30 am

    Finaliza: 10 February, 2018 - 11:30 am

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Benjamín B Vs San Buena Ventura B

    Comienza: 11:30 am

    Finaliza: 10 February, 2018 - 12:30 pm

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol sala Pre-benjamín B-

    Comienza: 9:00 am

    Finaliza: 17 February, 2018 - 10:00 am

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Pre-benjamín A Vs San Buena Ventura A

    Comienza: 9:00 am

    Finaliza: 17 February, 2018 - 10:00 am

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Benjamín A Vs Carmelo Teresiano 4

    Comienza: 10:30 am

    Finaliza: 17 February, 2018 - 11:30 am

    Más detalles...

  • Fútbol Sala Benjamín B Vs San Buena Ventura B

    Comienza: 11:30 am

    Finaliza: 17 February, 2018 - 12:30 pm

    Más detalles...

January 2018

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
  • Fútbol Sala Pre-benjamín A Vs San Buena Ventura A
  • Fútbol Sala Pre-benjamín B Vs San Buena Ventura B
  • Fútbol Sala Benjamín A Vs Carmelo Teresiano 4
  • BALONCESTO BENJAMIN MASC. 2º vs PINTOBASKET
  • Fútbol Sala Benjamín B Vs San Buena Ventura B
  • BALONCESTO BENJAMIN FEM. 2º vs CB GETAFE
  • Fútbol Sala Infantil B Vs CDE. San José de Valderas
  • Fútbol Sala Alevín Vs Gonzalo de Córdoba
  • Fútbol Sala Infantil A Vs Cyara FS
  • BALONCESTO INFANTIL FEM. vs cORAZONISTA
  • BALONCESTO ALEVIN MASC 1º vs SAN AGUSTIN GUADALIX
  • BALONCESTO ALEVIN MASC. 2º vs CB GETAFE
  • BALONCESTO SUB 21 vs CELESTE BASKET
21
  • SENIOR MASC. vs ESTUDIO "A"
22
23
24
25
26
  • Torneo de tenis de mesa
27
  • Fútbol Sala Pre-benjamín A Vs San Buena Ventura A
  • Fútbol sala Pre-benjamín B-
  • Fútbol Sala Benjamín A Vs Carmelo Teresiano 4
  • Fútbol Sala Benjamín B Vs San Buena Ventura B
28
29
30
31